Categories
ANDERSEN, ERIC ARMLEDER, JOHN M BALDESSARI, JOHN BARRY, ROBERT BENTIVOGLIO, MIRELLA BEUYS, JOSEPH BUREN, DANIEL DE VRIES, HERMAN FRIDFINNSSON, HREINN GENERAL IDEA GILBERT and GEORGE GUDMUNDSSON, KRISTJÁN GUDMUNDSSON, SIGURDUR LEVINE, LES LEWITT, SOL magazines NANNUCCI, MAURIZIO OPALKA, ROMAN OPPENHEIM, DENNIS RUSCHA, EDWARD Schema Informazione VALOCH, JIRI VAUTIER, BEN WEINER, LAWRENCE

Schema Informazione 2, 1974 [magazine Galleria Schema]

Schema Informazione 2, 1974
30 x 21,5 cm
number 2, 68 pp.
published by Galleria Schema, Firenze, Italy
condition: very good, although cover carefully used
very rare
€ 180,- plus € 20,- Track & Trace registered mail

 

Schema Informazione is a catalogue published in magazine format on behalf of a group exhibition “Retuned to Sender” at Galleria Schema in Firenze, Italy. The exhibition was announced as ” Texts, musics, diagrams, scores, books, slides, notes, photographs, revues, video tapes, multiples, projects, statements, films, ideas………”.

List of participating artists:
Vito Acconci
Vincenzo Agnetti
Marcel Allocco
Adriano Altamira
Eleanor Antin
Eric Andersen
Giovanni Anselmo
Arakawa
Art & Language
Gabor Attalai
John Baldessari
Dana Atcheley
Imre Bak
Manuel Barbadillo
Robert Barry
Roberto Barni
Carlo Battisti
Lanfranco Baldi
Bernhard & Hilla Becher
Massimo Becattini
Mirella Bentivoglio
Maurizio Benveduti
Carlo Bertocci
Gerard Bjerlej
Joseph Beuys
Julien Blaine
Alighiero Boetti
Mel Bochner
Borillo/Mariotti
Werner F. Bonin
Christian Boltanski
Giovanni Bruscino
Enrico Bugli
Chris Burden
Daniel Buren
Bulkowski
Marcel Broodthaers
Pier Paolo Calzolari
Cioni Carpi
Luciano Caruso
Sylvano Bussotti
Giuseppe Chiari
Tullio Catalano
Cayc
Claudio Cintoli
Christo
James Coleman
Giusi Coppini
Roberto Cerbai
Marco Cordioli
Maria Teresa Corvino
Caum
Claudio Costa
Attila Csernik
Guido Corazziari
Feruccio De Filippi
Robin Crozier
Radomir Damnjanovic
Anne Darboven [sic]
Henry Dale
Giuliano Della Casa
Andrea Daninos
Gino de Dominicis
Branco Dimitrijevic
Nusa & Sreco Dragan
Herman de Vries
Paolo de Manincor
Antonio Dias
Wilfried Doerstel
Herbert Distel
Goran Djordjevic
Michele de Lucchi
Audrey Flack
Luciano Fabro
File
G. Fonio & P.L. Paolillo
Terry Fox
Joel Fremiot
Stano Filko
Hervé Fischer
Peter Finch
Hreinn Fridfinnsson
Andrea Granchi
Joseph Figueras
John Furnival
Bruno Gambone
Phil Glass
Paul Armand Gette
Zvi Goldstein
Jochen Gerz
Gilbert & George
Sigurdur Gudmundsson
Kristjan Gudmundsson
Groupe Ecart
Dan Graham
Milan Grygar
Lee Guen-Young
Groupe 70: Martin Miguel / Max Charuolen / Serge Maccaferri
Klaus Groh
John Hillard
Allan V. Harrison
Joseph Iglesias del Marquet
Hans Haacke
Alessandro Jasci
Christian Jaccard
Françoise Jannicot
Ray Johnson
Sture Johanesson
Joan Jonas
Allan Kaprow
Donald Karshan
Zdristan Jurkiewicz
Sasa Katamanova & J.H. Kocman
Hans W. Kalkmann
Per Kirkeby
Lazlo Kerekes
Annalies Klophaus
Joseph Kosuth
Richard Kostelanetz’s
Christof Kohlhöfer
Jannis Kounellis
Ketty LaRocca
Dick Landry
Auro Lecci
Ugo La Pietra
Jean le Gac
Andrea Lemmi
Sol LeWitt
Richard Long
Les Levine
Urs Lüthi
Sergio Lombardo
Inge Mahn
Robert Mangold
Maier AichenElio Marchegiani
Jean Claude Marquette
Stelio Maria Martini
Plinio Martelli
Paolo Masi
Slavko Matkovic
Eliseo Mattiacci
Mario Merz
Fabio Mauri
Albert Mayr
Edwind Morgan
Dora Maurer
Alberto Moretti
N.O. Mustill
Brenda Miller
Ito Motoyuki
Monique Nahas & Hervé Huitric
Massimo Nannucci
Maurizio Nannucci
Roman Opalka
Tomas Nillg [sic]
Dennis Oppenheim
Luigi Ontani
Claudio Parmiggiani
Charlemagne Palestine
Luca Patella
Giulio Paolini
Mario Poggiali
Andrzej Piergalski
Giuseppe Penone
Gianni Pettena
Miro Polacci
Alberto Pirelli
Josep Ponsati
Vettor Pisani
Edith Revai
Karina Raeck
Renato Ranaldi
Arnulf Rainer
Alan Riddel
Sue & Clive Robertson
Dorothe Rockburne
Gianni Ruffi
Fried Rosenstock
Edward Ruscha
Franca Sacchi
Sarkis
Lucas Samaras
Pedrac Sidjanin
Fulvio Salvadori
Salvo
Richard Serra
Fritz Schwegler
Frank Smith
Kishio Suga
Landfried Schöpfer
Alan Sondheim
Enzo Stella
Klaus Staeck
Petr Stembera
Superstudio
Jan Steklik
Nikola Stojanovic
Balint Szombathy
Shohachiro Takahashi
Paul Thek
Team A3
Tobas
Mikoljub Todorovic
Richard Tuttle
Jerzy Trelinski
Vittorio Tolu
Biljana Tomic
Rasa Todosijevic
Fernando Tonello
Endre Tót
U.F.O.
Jacqueline Urban Nicaud
Timm Ulrichs
Janos Urban
Franco Vaccari
Willy Vazan
Jiri Valoch
Ben Vautier
Luca Venturi
Jürgen Vogdt
Bernard Venet
Edgardo Antonio Vigo
Wolf Vostell
Dorothee Von Windheim
Lawrence Weiner
May Wilson
Paul Wordow
William Wegman
Antonio Ximenez
Orest Zagoricnik
Michele Zaza
Jacob Zekveld
Nicholas Zurbrugg
Gilberto Zorio